Honor rolls for area schools released

GCMS HIGH SCHOOL

GIBSON CITY — Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley High School released its honor roll and high honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

High Honor Roll
Seniors — Alex Bennett, Jesse Boma, Taylor Boma, Mariah Brucker, Benjamin Eads, Darren Eckerty, Christian Glascock, Danielle Jones, Katherine Massey, Chet McClure, Jade Miller, Alexandra Percy, Mark Pool, Nicholas Retherford, Mitchell Schutte, Jordan Seymour, Josie Slaughter, Sabrina Smith, Katherine Spangler, Jacob Thomas and Jeremy Tjardes.

Juniors — Carson Arends, Katelyn Benningfield, Jacob Bradford, Cassidy Brucker, Paige Cowell, Jared Davis, Axel Doran, Laura Drake, Emily Elder, Corey Fields, Victoria Gaesser, Wiley Hasty, Austin Hornstein, Paige Johnson, Shirley Keigher, Lauren Keim, Johanna Kerber, Morgan Kutemeier, Abby McNutt, Lauren Nagle, Alexandria Nettleton, David Ricks, Drake Royal, Ross Royal, Aleka Seneca, Meaghan Sharp, Ethan Steidinger, Holly Tompkins, Andrew Young and Hannah Zalaker.

Sophomores — Blythe Borton, Faith Duke, Maddie Francis, Schuyler Frashier, Hannah Kollross, Candis Mueller, Erin Tabor, Sydney Vetter and Giles Volker.

Freshmen — Alyssa Allemand, Emily Allen, Holly Arends, Julia Bleich, Ross Brown, James Fairfield, Morgan Hazen, Nicole Lee, Jordynn Marcum, Taylor May, Julia McGuire, Nicholas Meunier, Kassandra Novak, Trevor Steidinger, Jessica Thomason, Madisyn Thompson, Breanna Walker, Allison Walton, Cayley Wilson and Andrea Worthington.

Honor Roll
Seniors — Samantha Arsenault, Wyatt Brownlee, Jacob Celeschi, Jared Clark, Haiden Coates, Joshua Fiore, Chandler Gregerson, Elizabeth Kauffman, Seth Kirby, Angela Kirk, Patricia List, Jessica Meyer, Nicholas Mink, Dylan Morano, Ashley Mounts, Jordan Nagle, Felicia Nuttall, Margaret Obrien, Cameron Redeker, Dylan Schoolcraft, Ann Schultz, Jordyn Schultz, Reese Simpson, Ryan Thomas and Morgan Triplett.

Juniors — Payton Baillie, Allyson Barnes, David Bean, Rhett Brucker, Kayla Carlson, Caleb Harper, John Jacobson, Zackrey Lawrence, Danielle Lewis, Bryan Medler, Kaylin Mehl, Rylie Rottman, Alex Schneider, Jamie Timm and Emily Young.

Sophomores — Christine Angelos, Mallory Bauer, William Brewer, Jillian Donoho, Samantha Fiore, Skylynn Fleming, Catherine Green, Christian Harmet, Tyler Hinshaw, Dalton Johnson, Taylor Lange, Abby McGuire, Victoria McGuire, Hannah Pruitt, Devyn Roesch, Brett Salyards, Robert Schaub, Shara Stow, Kylie Trantina, Graysen Voelker, Preston Young and Benjamin Zbinden.

Freshmen — Brian Arends, Mikayla Baillie, Ardian Ballazhi, Jacob Brewer, Lacie Butler, Lucas Eyer, Zachary Johnson, Fiona Keigher, Jesse Martin, Hannah Meece, Glenn Mehl, Katy Neal, Grace Obrien, Erika Painter, Bridgette Quimby, Kayla Rigoni, Abigail Row, Claire Schmitt, Nicholas Schoonover, John Strebeck, Bryce Walton, Amber Wittemann, Douglas Woodward and Elizabeth Wozniak.

GCMS MIDDLE SCHOOL

GIBSON CITY — Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Junior High School released its honor roll and high honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

High Honor Roll
Eighth grade — Austin Allen, Karley Bridgwater, Ashlyn Britz, Treyviere Cail, Dylan Christensen, Adrienne Conover, Tucker Cribbett, Kevin Culler, Jessalyn Davis, Logan Davis, Lauren Duquette, Sara Edgar, Taylor Engel, Kyle Freehill, Andrea Glascock, Sophia Hafer, Kaitlyn Harders, Rachel Harmet, Tara Hoffmann, Alex Hunt, Taylor Kafer, Gideon Kerber, Austin Koker, Kayla McCreary, Bailee Mueller, Jacob Norbot, Kaitlyn Novak, Jacob Nuss, Shreya Patel, Austin Patton, Caleb Pulley, Wesley Quimby, Danielle Sallee, Nicholas Schultz, Bayleigh Shoemaker, Emily Sommer, Elizabeth Stroh, Danielle Tipsord, Rose Williams and Kaitlyn Zbinden.

Seventh grade — Carly Amacher, Allison Andreae, Cameron Cail, Haley Christensen, Allison Davis, Ross Dueringer, Nathan Fancher, Garrett Frashier, Luke Freehill, Jacey Goin, John Gregory, Emma Jacobson, Alec Johnson, Estelle Keigher, Kaitlynn Kietzman, Molly Kollross, Emily Lange, Kimberly Martin, Mitchell McNutt, Micah Moody, Addison Nugent, Tristan Orr, Hunter Pruitt, Benjamin Retherford, Alex Rosenbaum, Hailey Rutledge, Bailey Salyards, Brooks Schmitt, Nathan Schutte, David Scronce, Ryan Shambrook, Jeremy Steidinger, Nicholas Tabor, Morgan Thomason, William “Jared” Thompson, Lane Timmons, Megan Volker, Connor Wahls and Tyler Walker.

Sixth grade — Joseph Allen, Joshua Astronomo, Marcus Baillie, Bryce Barnes, Connor Birky, Caleb Bleich, Joshua Bleich, Brooke Breeden, Seth Breeden, Darrin Brown, Gracie Conover, Tara Copher, Gabrielle Dammkoehler, Delanie Dykes, Danielle Eckerty, Karleigh Fiedler, Layne Harden, Susan Harmet, Abigail Harper, Allison Heavilin, Ryland Holt, Christopher Hood, Matthew Hunt, Katie Johnson, Jakob Kerns, Andrew Laughery, Lance Livingston, Cloe Lupton, Megan Moody, Jessica Mueller, Alyssa Norbot, Claire Retherford, Tyler Ricks, Allison Roberts, Paige Shelton, Ryleigh Shoemaker, Shannon Spangler, Austin Spiller, Emma Stroh, Jesse Swanson, Hannah Vaughn, Emily Walton, Tristan Whitson and Garrett Wright.

Honor Roll
Eighth grade — Keegan Allen, Devin Back, Samuel Baillie, Dylan Brownlee, Cullen Brucker, Joseph Donner, Max Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Michael Lewis, Mathew Measaw, Lindsay Meyer, Bryant Morano, Kaitlin Mounts, Joshua Parsons, Andrea Phillpott, Andrew Reiners, Thalia Rouley, Shannon Shoemaker and Austin “A.J.” Williams.

Seventh grade — Joseph Baillie, Clayton Bane, Audrey Boss, Anthony Cimino, Breeann Dix, Owen Duke, Austin Hileman, Kathleen Hood, Cody Housman, Daisy Jaramillo, Wyatt Johnson, Emilia McGuire, Mitchell Meenen, Megan Meunier, Ashley Nugent, Joshua Nuttall, Alexa O’Dell, Isaiah Sizemore, Noah Swanson, Austin Vanderhye, Alexus Wilfong, Brooke Wilfong, Abigail Wingler and Brandon Zumwalt.

Sixth grade — Erin Arsenault, Makenzi Bielfeldt, Shelbie Butler, Dawson DeLahr, Andrew Eisenhardt, Benjamin Freehill, Tyler Freehill, Sydney Funk, Andrew Girkin, Samantha Groover, Dalton Heavilin, Lily Jacobson, Taylor Marcum, Ashlyn McPherson, Joshua Nuss, Hattie Parsons, Bethanie Price, Katie Quinley, Alice Schoonover, Quentin Schultze, Ashley Spears, James Stow, Jared Trantina, Graham Voelker and Hayden Workman.

GCMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GIBSON CITY — Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Elementary School released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

Fifth grade — Lorllii Adams, Darin Bauer, Payton Beach, Brooke Beyers, Maci Bielfeldt, Keegan Brucker, Wade Burton, Jalen Cail, Autumn Carter, Hannah Cliff, Kelsee Cliff, Emily Clinton, Devin Cox, Lani Crim, Nicholas Culler, Nathan Daughenbaugh, Karson Davis, Taylor Dueringer, Madison Eberle, Cade Elliott, Ethan Freehill, Brennen Goff, Hannah Hathaway, Spencer Hazen, Sierra Hileman, Tanner Johnson, Daniel Jones, Katie Kamman, Ethan Kasper, Payton Kean, Madison Kirby, Kaileigh Koonce, Emma Kurtenbach, Keegan Kutemeier, Jordan Lee, Lauren Leonard, Sofia Lindy, Gracie Lozier, Cole Maxey, Spencer Meenen, Hope Mueller, Kylee Mueller, Kylie Novak, Elyssa Phillips, Chase Pondel, Summer Roesch, Madelyn Schutte, Abby Spiller, Dylan Sutton, Rylee Tompkins, Hunter Wahl, Sarah Zeigler, Rachel Zheng and Katie Zook.

Fourth grade — Ashlyn Allemand, Kadyn Barnes, Isaac Beach, Elizabeth Brown, Haley Brown, Ryleigh Brown, Robbie Burdette, Isaiah Chatman, Grace Christensen, Riley Christensen, Rylan Davis, Brodie Doman, Michaela Dykes, Isabel Eichelberger, Kennedy Fanson, Alex Freehill, Jessica Freehill, Skyler Funk, Haven Hathaway, Hannah Hobbs, Brandon Hoffmann, Ray Jones, Alexandria Kafer, Nathan Kallal, Karleigh Kietzman, Alex Killian, Liam Killian, Sarah Koss, Danielle McCarty, Zoe McGuire, Emily Martin, Ian Miller, Owen Miller, Alex Minion, Joseph Mueller, Skyler Neimann, Blake Nugent, Noah Nugent, Ashton O’Dell, Nolan Pollard, Rachel Quinley, Brandon Rigoni, Tristan Roesch, Parker Rollins, Nicole Schultz, Abigail Sizemore, Colton Smith, Brianna Sommer, Aaron Spears, Ryan Strebeck, Emma Swanson, Braden Waldschmidt, Sierra Ward, Carter Wilson, Gavin Workman and Raynee Zander.

PBL HIGH SCHOOL

PAXTON — Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School released its honor roll, high honor roll and straight-A honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

Straight A Honor Roll
Seniors — Miranda Aders, Tara Coady, Kayla Cowan, Courtney Dahlman, Shay Davis, Cacie Ekstrom, Lacey Forbes, Joshua Hopkins, Andi Lemley, Erin Lemley, Jessica Mrase, Anna Peterson, Alexandra Walle and Claire Wieneke.

Juniors — Kristen Batte, Hannah Bruens, Melanie Foss, Brianna Gibb, Brittany Heyen, Allison Hofer, Jennifer Hustedt, Paxton Johnson, Allison Kuester, Kent Penicook, Elise Snyder, Haley Stagen, Janette Urban, Garret Waterstradt and Trevor Wood.

Sophomores — Eve Bahler, Harlee Blanton, Lydia Blum, Dalton Cowan, Emily Garney, Aubrey Glazik, Emily Goetting, Kade Hill, Elizabeth Landini, Hannah Meents, Margaret Russell, Megan Schoonveld, Abby Sellek, R. Tyson Snyder, Krystena Tharman, Brianna Vasquez, Jonah Wilson and Tanner Wood.

Freshmen — Jessica Arends, Natalie Balnius, Coltin Bradshaw, Colleen Coady, EvyJo Compton, Zayna Flahaut, Aleeka Gentzler, Jacob Gonzales, Tabitha Masterson, Kellyn Maynard, Peyton McClure, Nicholas Porter, Karla Rodriguez, Dominick Rosales, Jonathan Rosales and Nora Snyder.

High Honor Roll
Seniors — Ben Bahler, Jarrett Bender, Patrick Brown, Kelsey Caple, Tori Coffey, Kaitlyn Cooley, Aaron Cunningham, Kaylee Genzel, Alexander Glazik, Scott Hansen, Kacey Harrison, Nickolas Heisler, Kandace Hofer, Tara Hood, Ardiana Huseini, Reno Jamison, Sara Kennedy, Rebecca Kirby, Kenisha Mackins, Nicole Maloney, Cade Moritz, Taylor Sage, Shannon Satterlee, Samantha Schoonover, Kortnie Schroeder, Paige Schwartz, Xavier Scott, Austin Slade, Andrew Stover, Hannah Teske, Hayden Young and Amanda Ypya.

Juniors — Jessaka Arrasmith, Axl Denault, Amanda Diesburg, Payton Dudley, Karli Eastin, Kayla Erwin, Jay Eshleman, Ariel Flessner, Katherine Glover, Asti Hastings, Haylee Heisler, Grant Iverson, Shannon Kennedy, Randee Newsom, Megan Nierenhausen, Tyler Rubarts, Molley Streff, Bailee VanAntwerp and Trent Wooten.

Sophomores — Benjamin Bastert, Kaitlyn Camp, Bradley Cawthon, Jordan Cook, Logan Durham, Kyler Foellner, Gabriella Hymbaugh-Sparrow, Brittany Jarboe, Hannah Morse, Sydney Porter, Conrad Powell, Sarah Shindler, Kirstin Schnabel, Erin Stocking, Summer Stow, Kirk Vesely, Jeremy Walder, Sarah Watts, Zeph Webster and Gwendolyn Werner.

Freshmen — Jessica Bergman, Anna Blackburn, Audrey Bloomquist, Joshua Brocato, Devin Bruens, Austin Flessner, Emily Geurts, Kirsten Goodson, Skylar Harris, Abby Hofer, Triston Ihrke, Courtney Johnson, Bethany Knight, Emily Komnick, Josiah Martin, Bobbie Masco, Coleman Meece, Debora Novacoviciu, Lidia Novacoviciu, Russell Overstreet, Emily Pankey, Caitlynn Riblet, Wesley Ricketts, Corbin Riecks, Shelby Riggs, Lester Sander, Anthony Scrimpsher, Justin Shaw, Brittany Tatman, Saul Vega, Jonathon Walder, Hunter Weber and Kyra Webster.

Honor Roll
Seniors — Taylor Behrens, Ashlynn Brandenburg, James Buhr, Brandon Burke, Dylan Carpenter, Ashley Clampitt, Lane Duffin, Jordan Glad, Allison Henrichs, Jesse Houtzel, Kevin Hudson, Brooke Kietzman, Evan King, Lydia Magers, Wil McClure, Jordan McCreary, Christopher Mesch, Scott Miller, Meghan Morgan, Branden Mullis, Jordan Nijim, Jennifer Overstreet, Camden Perkinson, Adam Riblet, Logan Robinson, Emilyn Rodriguez, Morgan Santefort, Ashlyn Snyder, Kyler Swanson, Seth Tabor, Garrett Williams and Jake Zabel.

Juniors — Taylor Britz, Kayla Burnes, Colton Eichelberger, Janel Flanigan, John Grady, Steven Kaiser, Kailey Kleinert, Skye Little, Jori Maynard, Mary Mullins, Tayler Rogers, Drake Sanders, Kyle Sanders, Paige Schwarz, Kyle Sherfey Hari, Zachary Sirbaugh, Ashley Strong, Ryan Thompson, Sierra Thomsen, Courtney Weber, Weston Weber and Kennedy Witheft.

Sophomores — Haley Brokate, Wolf Burkhardt, Austin Coe, Haley Elson, Abby Glazik, Mary Griffin, Anthony Hoagland, Hunter Johnson, Tamra Kuester, Gabrielle Lee, Lauren Milburn, Christopher Neville, Lynsey Ptacek, Isaac Samano, Aaron Slack, Brock Swanstrom, Mercedes Wise, Holly Wyant and Parker Young.

Freshmen — Samantha Bastic, Paul Bigham, Savanna Brown Gebauer, Bethany Cribbett, Jennifer Diesburg, Skyler Emberson, Adam Frank, Melissa Goldman, Caleb Goodson, Jessica Kavajecz, Wyatt Kingery, Tawny Liggett, Cade Marlar, Austin Maul, Kylie Mercer, William Mesch, Cooper Nuckols, Bryce Ogburn, Joshua Pine, Christian Ratcliff, Cody Rose, Michelle Salas, Autumn Smith and Jacob Stevenson.

PBL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

PAXTON — Paxton-Buckley-Loda Junior High School has named students to its honor roll, high honor roll and straight-A honor roll in recognition of their academic achievement during the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

Sixth grade
Straight A Honor Roll — Garrett Bachtold, Emily Balnius, Marcus Bowen, Sydney Brust, Keller Burks, Daniel Cantillon, Joe Chickini, Laura Deatrick, Dylan Durham, Evie Ellis, Olivia Frank, Katy Geurts, Jordan Giese, Ashley Glover, Emily Graves, Hannah Hein, Jay Hendershot, Tim Hewerdine, Alyssa Hofer, Ben Jarboe, Lily Jones, Ashley Judy, Molly Kennedy, McKenzie Loy, Kassidy Marshall, Jade Miles, Madison Peden, Daiton Piatt, Anna Quinn, Tommy Quinn, Karla Rodriguez, Miranda Rudin, Parker Shoemaker, Kathryn Snyder, Andrew Swanson, Ezri Vesely, Nathan Waterson, Clarisa Wieneke, Jacob Wilson and Cheyenne Wise.

High Honor Roll — Zach Babcock, Tanner Bowen, Aubree Bruns, Abigale Carter, McKinzie Denoyer, Sarah Evinic, Brayden Geyer, Angel Giambrone, Nick Harper, Macey Hill, Clint Hopper, Keyn Humes, Aiyanna Ingram, Alexis Johnson, Faith Johnson, Wyatt Jones, Bridget McMullin, Alayna Miller, Elizabeth Moore, Madison Myers, Adam Oleynichak, Travis Ptacek, Alex Robidoux, Austin Rose, Elizabeth Smith, Tori Sparrow, Alec St. Julien and Megan Swanson.

Honor Roll — Jacob Ager, Dustin Benear, Rita Bloodworth, Devin Bradford, Carlie Britz, Stephanie Brodian, Nash Bruens, Gunner Coe, Tanner Coe, Samantha Danahy, Aubrey Daniels, Christian Denam, Seth Daniels, Mason Ecker, Calvin Foster, Austin Gooden, Corinne Hopper, Bayley Johnson, Quentin Kraay, Nathan McClanahan, Chase Moore, Devyn Morgan, Aubrey Morris, Dru Normile, Kyle Poll, Karleigh Popel, Jacob Rich, Desiree Steen, Emma Stricklin, Brenden Sullivan, Anthony Varrecchia, Hunter Wise, Riley Withers and Lily Wood.

Seventh grade
Straight A Honor Roll — Austin Bruens, Felipe Barradas, Maya Brust, Madeline Goldman, Madison Grohler, Kody Harrison, Liberty Jamison, Kalista Klann, Logan Knuth, Keaton Krumwiede, Ben McClure, Katie Pierce, Austin Potter, Sidney Schwarz and Sydne Yaden.

High Honor Roll — Marissa Arnett, Teresa Baker, Jaxson Coplea, Joel Deatrick, Emma Fleming, Olivia Frichtl, Kristoffer Hewerdine, Zane Inman, Christian King, Adam McMullin, Cassidi Nuckols, Gavin Ogburn, Will Pound, Austin Sanders, Storm Smith, Mitchell St. Peter, Emma Stocking, Ian Tate and Lindsey Windler.

Honor Roll — Brady Barfield, Aaron Caspers, Faith Coe, Ariana Gentzler, Kyle Goetting, Kalena Goudy, Mackenzie Janson, Valeree Johnson, Keegan Lantz, Alicia Montenegro, Leslit Montenegro, Glenn Morris, Jonathan Muller, Harlee Nelson, Tyler Pichon, Andrew Riggleman, Brandon Scott, Page Stricklin, Jacob Watts and Jenna Westerhout San Diego.

Eighth grade
Straight A Honor Roll — Shannon Carlson, Nicole Carpenter, Kaila Christensen, Dalton Coplea, Cole Eshleman, Autumn Flessner, Matt Harper, Cooper Johnson, Destiny Kellerhals, Mallory Lithgow, Mason Maul, Jakob Miles, Elisabeth Miller, Allyson Moreland, Laura Navarrete, Chelsea Price, Suzy Quinn, Makenzie Schroeder, Corbin Snyder and Alexis Stevens.

High Honor Roll — Dustin Adams, Emma Bowen, Kayla Cain, Taylor Delaney, Kaleb Denault, Ryley Foellner, Josh Glover, Colton Kleinert, Allison Meyer, Cassandra Oyer, Austyn Pleitgen, Carter Riecks, Sara Shively, Madison Thompson, Brendan Van Antwerp, Kelsey Vaughn and Alexis Werner.

Honor Roll — Tyler Adkins, Alexa Baker, Chandler Balk, Ashley Bloodworth, Lincoln Butzow, Karamay Carter, Brandon Compton, Michael Curry, Taylor Finney, Luke Fitton, RaeAnn Garcia, Kelly Griffin, Dylan Hood, Samantha Hoopingarner, Diamond Jamison, Colton Johnson, Sarah Jones, Logan Lindaur, Erin Lindsay, Gage Lytle, Ryan Masterson, Harley Mullis, Mickayla Parker, Tyler Peden, Justin Phipps, Mackenzie Smith, Teagan Wood and Delani Zoller.

PBL EASTLAWN SCHOOL

PAXTON — PBL Eastlawn School released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

Fourth grade — Alli Acosta, Jenna Adkins, Kurtis Adkins, Tanner Adkins, Kayla Adwell, Lyndi Allen, Dylan Atkins, Emma Atkinson, Kiara Bachtold, Cainan Bagwell, Jaden Bender, Lacey Bice, Ethan Bouse, Owen Bristle, Jordyn Buhrmaster-Cox, Brian Cantillon, Paul Cleary, Gavin Coplea, Baylee Cosgrove, Ella Curry, Jordan Delaney, Isaac Denault, Drew Diesburg, Skyler Eaker, Mallorie Ecker, Maddy Foellner, Brett Giese, Aubrey Goodson, Ashton Goss, Jarred Gronsky, Rebecca Haile, Hank Harms, Jarrett Hazelwood, Ciara Henry, Audrey Hubner, Sasha Jeffries, BrookAil Jennings, Sam Johnson, Abi Jones, Makayla Klann, Makenna Klann, Collin Kottke, Haiden LaRoe, Adam Marchakitus, Weston Maul, Mariah McKelvey, Liam McMullin, Taylor Mennenga, Jasmine Miles, Ashlin Morris, Alex Plott, Alecsya Price, Lacey Pruitt, Macie Rudin, Cody Sample, Reese San Diego, Shelby Schlensker, Hannah Schwarz, Marcus Sellek, Dustin Smith, Chase Sparrow, Kayla Suhl, Abigail Thompson, Matteo Vasquez, Brooke Walder, Paige Warner, Hailey Whiles, Christina White, Collin Wieneke, Olivia Wilson, Landon Wilson and Seth Wolken.

Fifth grade — Michael Acosta, Jaden Adkins, Emily Adwell, Kaylyn Algrim-Bender, Hunter Anderson, Dalton Anderson, Braedon Arnett, Draykyn Baird, Autumn Baird, Connor Beland, Gunner Belt, Miranda Bezely, Rachel Bormet, Jayden Brackney, Autumn  Bruens, Dalton Busboom, Zoe Butzow, Jalen Childs, Alesha Cornett, Dylan Dalton, Savanna Davis, Hailey Ellis, Jordan Frederick, Jacob Freed, Lucy Galey, Sindra Gerdes, Tate Graham, Alexis Gray, Tyler Hadden, Timothy Hadden, Jolee Hastings, Kelbie Hayden, Jalen Hutchcraft, Elizabeth Janson, Rhiannon Jeffries, Kirsten Jensen, Carlee Johnson, Timothy Kennedy, Samantha Komnick, Kirra Lantz, Maria Lira, Gracie Martin, Keegan Marty, Blaze McMahan, Richard McPherson, Isaac Medler, Alyson Moore, Trevor Morse, Braden Mutchmore, Tayler Parrish, Sammy Penicook, Curtis Phillips, Rachelle Pierro, Kyle Price, Albert Rattonetti, Dylan Raub, Alayna Reynolds, Clayton Robidoux, Andrew Russell, Irey Sandholdt, Nik Schnabel, Drake Schrodt, Morgan Schroeder, Emma Schuler, Gaby Scott, Jordyn Scott, Gracie Smith, Jasmine Spinelli, Katlyn Stone, Chelsey Tufino, Kaleb Ulrich, Trey VanWinkle, Sam Wade, Luke Waterson, Leah Williams, Anna Wolken, Tristan Woods and Emma Yates.

ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN SCHOOL-BUCKLEY

BUCKLEY — St. John’s Lutheran School in Buckley released its first-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year.

“A” Honor Roll — Luke Cowan, Ruth Olson, Abbie Schmidt, Mikayla Jones, Samantha DeBella,
Braydon Dudley, Shelby Scheurich and Kaitlyn Weber.

“B” Honor Roll — Mackenzie Bruns, Colton Coy, Carson Dudley, Elizabeth Reutter, Elena Shields, Alexis Wisniewski, Trenton Janssen and Kelsie Schroeder.

LUDLOW GRADE SCHOOL

LUDLOW — First quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year was released at Ludlow Grade School.

Earning high honors were fifth-graders John Paguio and Ashley Rasor, sixth-grader Sandra Howe and seventh-grader Jacob Swiney

Earning honors were third-grader Noah Tester, fourth-grader Payton Carr, fifth-grader Chayton Hawn, sixth-graders Charles Srock and Kealie Stingley and eighth-grader Angellina Irvin.

Earning honorable mention were fourth-grader Faith Bailey, fifth-graders Amanda Irvin and Logan Scroggs, sixth-grader Cameron Cummings, seventh-graders Kayla Jean, Lydia Johns and Tabitha Rogers and eighth-grader Kourtney Moore.

Categories (2):News, Education

Comments

The Paxton Record embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. we reserve the right to remove any comment at its discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments