Honor rolls released for second quarter of 2012-13

PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA HIGH SCHOOL

PAXTON — Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School released its honor roll, high honor roll and straight-A honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

Straight A Honor Roll
Seniors — Miranda Aders, Kelsey Caple, Tara Coady, Kayla Cowan, Courtney Dahlman, Cacie Ekstrom, Lacey Forbes, Alexander Glazik, Tara Hood, Rebecca Kirby, Andi Lemley, Erin Lemley and Alexandra Walle.

Juniors — Kristen Batte, Hannah Bruens, Karli Eastin, Melanie Foss, Brianna Gibb, Brittany Heyen, Allison Hofer, Jennifer Hustedt, Paxton Johnson, Allison Kuester, Kent Penicook, Tyler Rubarts, Elise Snyder, Haley Stagen, Molley Streff, Janette Urban, Garret Waterstradt and Trevor Wood.

Sophomores — Eve Bahler, Harlee Blanton, Lydia Blum, Dalton Cowan, Emily Garney, Aubrey Glazik, Kade Hill, Elizabeth Landini, Hannah Meents, Stephen Miller, Margaret Russell, Megan Schoonveld, Abby Sellek, R. Tyson Snyder, Jonah Wilson and Tanner Wood.

Freshmen — Jessica Arends, Natalie Balnius, Jessica Bergman, Colleen Coady, EvyJo Compton, Aleeka Gentzler, Emily Geurts, Courtney Johnson, Emily Komnick, Tabitha Masterson, Kellyn Maynard, Peyton McClure, Nicholas Porter, Corbin Riecks, Karla Rodriguez, Dominick Rosales, Jonathan Rosales, Nora Snyder and Kyra Webster.

High Honor Roll
Seniors — Ashlynn Brandenburg, Tori Coffey, Kaitlyn Cooley, Aaron Cunningham, Shay Davis, Scott Hansen, Kacey Harrison, Nickolas Heisler, Kandace Hofer,  Joshua Hopkins, Kevin Hudson, Ardiana Huseini, Reno Jamison, Sara Kennedy, Nicole Maloney-Franklin, Cade Moritz, Jessica Mrase, Kori Parker, Anna Peterson, Taylor Sage, Morgan Santefort, Shannon Satterlee, Samantha Schoonover, Kortnie Schroeder, Paige Schwartz, Xavier Scott, Austin Slade, Hannah Teske, Claire Wieneke, Hayden Young, Amanda Ypya and Jake Zabel.

Juniors — Jessaka Arrasmith, Marissa Curry, Amanda Diesburg, Payton Dudley, Kayla Erwin, Jay Eshleman, Janel Flanigan, Ariel Flessner, Katherine Glover, Asti Hastings, Grant Iverson, Shannon Kennedy, Kailey Kleinert, Randee Newsom, Megan Nierenhausen, Zachary Sirbaugh, Sierra Thomsen, Bailee VanAntwerp and Trent Wooten.

Sophomores — Jordan Anderson, Benjamin Bastert, Kaitlyn Camp, Bradley Cawthon, Austin Coe, Abby Glazik, Emily Goetting, Gabriella Hymbaugh-Sparrow, Sydney Porter, Conrad Powell, Sarah Schindler, Aaron Slack, Erin Stocking, Krystena Tharman, Brianna Vasquez, Jeremy Walder and Sarah Watts.

Freshmen — Audrey Bloomquist, Coltin Bradshaw, Joshua Brocato, Devin Bruens, Kourtni Eastman, Zayna Flahaut, Jacob Gonzales, Caleb Goodson, Kirsten Goodson, Skylar Harris, Abby Hofer, Triston Ihrke, Josiah Martin, Coleman Meece, Cooper Nuckols, Russell Overstreet, Emily Pankey, Caitlynn Riblet, Shelby Riggs, Lester Sander, Justin Shaw, Brittany Tatman, Saul Vega, Jonathon Walder and Hunter Weber.

Honor Roll
Seniors — Ben Bahler, Taylor Behrens, Jarrett Bender, Patrick Brown, Brandon Burke, Dylan Carpenter, Ashley Clampitt, Lane Duffin, Kaylee Genzel, Jordan Glad, Taylor Glazik, Kenisha Mackins, Wil McClure, Meghan Morgan, Branden Mullis, Jordan Nijim, Jennifer Overstreet, Emilyn Rodriguez, Ashlyn Snyder, Jennifer Turner and Garrett Williams.

Juniors — Dustin Arnold, Sadie Corda, Axl Denault, John Grady, Skye Little, Jori Maynard, Mary Mullins, Kyle Sanders, Paige Schwarz, Kyle Sherfey Hari, Dallas Spanhook, Weston Weber and Kennedy Witheft.

Sophomores — Haley Brokate, Logan Durham, Haley Elson, Kyler Foellner, Cole Griffet, Anthony Hoagland, Brittany Jarboe, Hunter Johnson, Kylie Kennedy, Tamra Kuester, Gabrielle Lee, Emily May, Hannah Morse, Christopher Neville, Lynsey Ptacek, Isaac Samano, Kirstin Schnabel, Summer Stow, Brock Swanstrom, Kirk Vesely, Zeph Webster, Gwendolyn Werner, Mercedes Wise, Holly Wyant and Parker Young.

Freshmen — Samantha Bastic, Paul Bigham, Annah Blackburn, Caitlyn Camp, Bethany Cribbett, Austin Flessner, Adam Frank, Tyler Garcia, Melissa Goldman, Jessica Kavajecz, Wyatt Kingery, Bethany Knight, Tawny Liggett, Bobbie Masco, Austin Maul, Debora Novacoviciu, Lidia Novacoviciu, Bryce Ogburn, Joshua Pine, Christian Ratcliff, Wesley Ricketts, Cody Rose, Anthony Scrimpsher and Jacob Stevenson.

PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

PAXTON — Paxton-Buckley-Loda Junior High School has named students to its honor roll, high honor roll and straight-A honor roll in recognition of their academic achievement during the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

Sixth grade
Straight A Honor Roll — Garrett Bachtold, Emily Balnius, Marcus Bowen, Sydney Brust, Keller Burks, Daniel Cantillon, Joe Chickini, Laura Deatrick, Dylan Durham, Evie Ellis, Olivia Frank, Katy Geurts, Jordan Giese, Ashley Glover, Emily Graves, Hannah Hein, Clint Hopper, Keyn Humes, Ben Jarboe, Ashley Judy, Molly Kennedy, McKenzie Loy, Kassidy Marshall, Bridget McMullin, Daiton Piatt, Anna Quinn, Tommy Quinn, Parker Shoemaker, Kathryn Snyder, Andrew Swanson, Ezri Vesely, Nathan Waterson and Cheyenne Wise.

High Honor Roll — Jacob Ager, Zach Babcock, Tanner Bowen, Carlie Britz, Nash Bruens, Aubree Bruns, Abigale Carter, Tanner Coe, McKinzie Denoyer, Brayden Geyer, Angel Giambrone, Nick Harper, Jay Hendershot, Tim Hewerdine, Macey Hill, Alyssa Hofer, Cori Hopper, Faith Johnson, Lily Jones, Wyatt Jones, Jade Miles, Alayna Miller, Dru Normile, Madi Peden, Jacob Rich, Austin Rose, Miranda Rudin, Elizabeth Smith, Tori Sparrow, Megan Swanson and Clarisa Wieneke.

Honor Roll — Stephanie Brodian, Madisen Blumer, Gunner Coe, Aubrey Daniels, Mason Ecker, Austin Gooden, Aiyana Ingram, Bayley Johnson, Alexis Johnson, T.J. Jones, Nathan McClanahan, Alexis McCubbins, Chase Moore, Elizabeth Moore, Aubrey Morris, Madison Myers, Adam Oleynichak, Tyler Pilkington, Kyle Poll, Karleigh Popel, Alex Robidoux, Karla Rodriguez, Emma Stricklin, Alec St. Julien and Lily Wood.

Seventh grade
Straight A Honor Roll — Madison Grohler, Kody Harrison, Liberty Jamison, Kalista Klann, Logan Knuth, Ben McClure, Cassidi Nuckols and Sydne Yaden.

High Honor Roll — Marissa Arnett, Felipe Barradas, Austin Bruens, Maya Brust, Jaxson Coplea, Joel Deatrick, Emma Fleming, Olivia Frichtl, Kristoffer Hewerdine, Keaton Krumwiede, Katie Pierce, Austin Potter, Sidney Schwarz, Brandon Scott and Lindsey Windler.

Honor Roll — Seth Allen, Brady Barfield, Ariana Gentzler, Konnor Glazik, Kyle Goetting, Madeline Goldman, Kalena Goudy, Katie Harms, Zane Inman, Mackenzie Janson, Valeree Johnson, Christian King, Keegan Lantz, Adam McMullin, Jonathan Muller, Glen Morris, Harlee Nelson, Gavin Ogburn, Tyler Pichon, Dylan Polson, Will Pound, Andrew Riggleman, Austin Sanders, Wyatt Sellek, Storm Smith, Mitchell St. Peter, Emma Stocking, Jenna Westerhout San Diego and Ian Tate.

Eighth grade
Straight A Honor Roll — Kaila Christensen, Dalton Coplea, Cole Eshleman, Matt Harper, Cooper Johnson, Mason Maul, Jakob Miles, Elisabeth Miller and Makenzie Schroeder.

High Honor Roll — Emma Bowen, Shannon Carlson, Nicole Carpenter, Josh Glover, Trenton Janssen, Destiny Kellerhals, Colton Kleinert, Mallory Lithgow, Allyson Moreland, Chelsea Price, Suzy Quinn, Alexis Stevens, Kelsey Vaughn and Alexis Werner.

Honor Roll — Dustin Adams, Alexa Baker, Ashley Bloodworth, Lincoln Butzow, Kayla Cain, Brandon Compton, John Cantillon, Michael Curry, Taylor Delaney, Kaleb Denault, Luke Fitton, Autumn Flessner, Ryley Foellner, RaeAnn Garcia, Nancy Grady, Kelly Griffin,  Damon Henry, Dylan Hood, Samantha Hoopingarner, Colton Johnson, Sarah Jones, Erin Lindsay, Allison Meyer, Laura Naverrete, Austyn Pilkington, Cassie Oyer, Mickayla Parker, Tyler Peden, Carter Riecks, Luis Rodriguez, Mackenzie Smith, Corbin Snyder, Sara Shively, Brendan VanAntwerp and Delani Zoller.

PBL EASTLAWN SCHOOL

PAXTON — PBL Eastlawn School released its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

Fourth grade — Allison Acosta, Kurtis Adkins, Tanner Adkins, Jenna Adkins, Kayla Adwell, Lyndi Allen, Zander Babcock, Kiara Bachtold, Cainan Bagwell, Jaden Bender, Lacey Bice, Ethan Bouse, Owen Bristle, Jordyn Buhrmaster-Cox, Brian Cantillon, Cale Clauss, Paul Cleary, Gavin Coplea, Baylee Cosgrove, Ella Curry, Jordan Delaney, Isaac Denault, Drew Diesburg, Skyler Eaker, Mallorie Ecker, Maddy Foellner, Brett Giese, Ashton Goss, Patrick Griffin, Jarred Gronsky, Rebecca Haile, Jarrett Hazelwood, Ciara Henry, Audrey Hubner, Sasha Jeffries, Abigale Jones, Makayla Klann, Makenna Klann, Collin Kottke, Alliya Kurland, Haiden LaRoe,  Adam Marchakitus, Weston Maul, Mariah McKelvey, Liam McMullin, Taylor Mennenga, Jasmine Miles, Kylie Piatt, Alex Plott, Alecsya Price, Lacey Pruitt, Macie Rudin, Cody Sample, Reese San Diego, Shelby Schlensker, Hannah Schwarz, Marcus Sellek, Robert Sharp, MaKendra Sheldrake, Dustin Smith, Chase Sparrow, Kayla Suhl, Abigail Thompson, Matteo Vasquez, Brooke Walder, Paige Warner, Hailey Whiles, Christina White, Collin Wieneke, Landon Wilson, Olivia Wilson and Seth Wolken.

Fifth grade — Michael Acosta, Jaden Adkins, Emily Adwell, Kaylyn Algrim-Bender, Hunter Anderson, Dalton Anderson, Josiah Arends, Braedon Arnett, Carson Atkinson, Draykyn Baird, Autumn Baird, Connor Beland, Gunner Belt, Miranda Bezely, Rachel Bormet, Jayden Brackney, Autumn  Bruens, Dalton Busboom, Zoe Butzow, John Calderella II, Jalen Childs, Alesha Cornett, Dylan Dalton, Savanna Davis, Hailey Ellis, Bailey Eyre, Jordan Frederick, Jacob Freed, Lucy Galey, Sindra Gerdes, Tate Graham, Alexis Gray, Tyler Hadden, Timothy Hadden, Jolee Hastings, Kelbie Hayden, Jalen Hutchcraft, Elizabeth Janson, Rhiannon Jeffries, Kirsten Jensen, Carlee Johnson, Timothy Kennedy, Samantha Komnick, Kirra Lantz, Maria Lira, Hayden Loy, Keegan Marty, Blake McMahan, Isaac Medler, Alyson Moore, Trevor Morse, Braden Mutchmore, Tayler Parrish, Samuel Penicook, Curtis Phillips, Rachelle Pierro, Kyle Price, Albert Rattonetti, Dylan Raub, Alayna Reynolds, Clayton Robidoux, Patricia Rodriguez, Andrew Russell, Irey Sandholdt, Nikolas Schnabel, Drake Schrodt, Morgan Schroeder, Emma Schuler, Gabrielle Scott, Jordyn Scott, Gracie Smith, Kendra Snelling, Jasmine Spinelli, Katlyn Stone, Chelsey Tufino, Kaleb Ulrich, Trey VanWinkle, Samuel Wade, Lucas Waterson, Leah Williams, Anna Wolken and Emma Yates.

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GIBSON CITY — Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Elementary School released its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

Fifth grade — Lorllii Adams, Maci Bielfeldt, Keegan Brucker, Wade Burton, Jalen Cail, Autumn Carter, Lanie Celeschi, Hannah Cliff, Kelsee Cliff, Emily Clinton, Tristan Copher, Lani Crim, Nicholas Culler, Nathan Daughenbaugh, Karson Davis, Taylor Dueringer, Ethan Duke, Madison Eberle, Cade Elliott, Ethan Freehill, Emma Gerth, Brennen Goff, Hannah Hathaway, Spencer Hazen, Sierra Hileman, Logan Hixson, Tanner Johnson, Daniel Jones, Katie Kamman, Ethan Kasper, Payton Kean, Madison Kirby, Kaileigh Koonce, Emma Kurtenbach, Keegan Kutemeier, Lauren Leonard, Sofia Lindy, Gracie Lozier, Cole Maxey, Spencer Meenen, Hope Mueller, Kylee Mueller, Kylie Novak, Elyssa Phillips, Chase Pondel, Summer Roesch, Madelyn Schutte, Abby Spiller, Dylan Sutton, Rylee Tompkins, Hunter Wahl, Sarah Zeigler, Rachel Zheng and Katie Zook.

Fourth grade — Ashlyn Allemand, Jacob Ard, Kadyn Barnes, Elizabeth Brown, Haley Brown, Ryleigh Brown, Isaiah Chatman, Grace Christensen, Riley Christensen, Rylan Davis, Brodie Doman, Michaela Dykes, Isabel Eichelberger, Kennedy Fanson, Alex Freehill, Jessica Freehill, Skyler Funk, Ethan Garard, Haven Hathaway, Hannah Hobbs, Brandon Hoffmann, Ray Jones, Alexandria Kafer, Nathan Kallal, Karleigh Kietzman, Alex Killian, Liam Killian, Sarah Koss, Danielle McCarty, Zoe McGuire, Emily Martin, Ian Miller, Owen Miller, Alex Minion, Joseph Mueller, Skyler Neimann, Blake Nugent, Noah Nugent, Nolan Pollard, Trey Reynolds, Brandon Rigoni,  Tristan Roesch, Parker Rollins, Scout Rouley, Nicole Schultz, Zac Shanley, Abigail Sizemore, Aaron Spears, Ryan Strebeck, Sierra Ward, Carter Wilson, Gavin Workman and Raynee Zander.

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY HIGH SCHOOL

GIBSON CITY — Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley High School released its honor roll and high honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

High Honor Roll
Seniors — Latoya Baillie, Alex Bennett, Jesse Boma, Taylor Boma, Benjamin Eads, Darren Eckerty, Christian Glascock, Danielle Jones, Katherine Massey, Chet McClure, Jessica Meyer, Jade Miller, Ashley Mounts, Dylan Painter, Alexandra Percy, Mark Pool, Nicholas Retherford, Ann Schultz, Mitchell Schutte, Jordan Seymour, Josie Slaughter, Sabrina Smith, Katherine Spangler and Jeremy Tjardes.

Juniors — Carson Arends, Payton Baillie, Katelyn Benningfield, Cassidy Brucker, Paige Cowell, Jared Davis, Axel Doran, Laura Drake, Emily Elder, Corey Fields, Victoria Gaesser, Wiley Hasty, Austin Hornstein, Lauren Keim, Johanna Kerber, Morgan Kutemeier, Danielle Lewis, Autumn Logue, Abby McNutt, Lauren Nagle, Alexandria Nettleton, David Ricks, Drake Royal, Ross Royal, Aleka Seneca, Meaghan Sharp, Holly Tompkins, Andrew Young and Emily Young.

Sophomores — Blythe Borton, Schuyler Frashier, Hannah Kollross, Abby McGuire, Candis Mueller, Austin Percy, Devyn Roesch, Erin Tabor and Sydney Vetter.

Freshmen — Alyssa Allemand, Emily Allen, Julia Bleich, Ross Brown, Lacie Butler, James Fairfield, Morgan Hazen, Fiona Keigher, Nicole Lee, Jordynn Marcum, Taylor May, Julia McGuire, Nicholas Meunier, Kassandra Novak, Trevor Steidinger, Jessica Thomason, Madisyn Thompson, Breanna Walker, Allison Walton, Cayley Wilson and Andrea Worthington.

Honor Roll
Seniors — Samantha Arsenault, Wyatt Brownlee, Mariah Brucker, Jared Clark, Haiden Coates, Dylan Donner, Joshua Fiore, Summer Glascock, Chandler Gregerson, Elizabeth Kauffman, Seth Kirby, Patricia List, Nicholas Mink, Jordan Nagle, Felicia Nuttall, Jordyn Schultz, Reese Simpson, Cheyenne Speegle, Jacob Thomas and Morgan Triplett.

Juniors — Allyson Barnes, David Bean, Jacob Bradford, Rhett Brucker, Kayla Carlson, Bryant Cope, Zachery Grady, Caleb Harper, Paige Johnson, Shirley Keigher, Zackrey Lawrence, Kaylin Mehl, Bryce Minion, Rylie Rottman, Ethan Steidinger, Aaron Thomason, Jamie Timm and Hannah Zalaker.

Sophomores — Christine Angelos, Mallory Bauer, William Brewer, Jillian Donoho, Faith Duke, Samantha Fiore, Skylynn Fleming, Maddie Francis, Catherine Green, Christian Harmet, Tyler Hinshaw, Dalton Johnson, Taylor Lange, Evan McClure, Victoria McGuire, Hannah Pruitt, Brett Salyards, Robert Schaub, Kylie Trantina, Dillan Vanderhye, Graysen Voelker, Giles Volker, Michael Wilson, Preston Young and Benjamin Zbinden.

Freshmen — Brian Arends, Holly Arends, Mikayla Baillie, Abby Bowen, Jacob Brewer, Lucas Eyer, Zachary Johnson, Jesse Martin, Karla McKinney, Hannah Meece, Glenn Mehl, Katy Neal, Grace O’Brien, Erika Painter, Bridgette Quimby, Caitlin Richards, Claire Schmitt, Nicholas Schoonover, Nicholas Wingler, Amber Wittemann and Douglas Woodward.

CHRIST LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL

BUCKLEY — Christ Lutheran High School in Buckley released its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

Highest honors (4.0 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale) — Jonathan Derby, Oliver LaMie and Shelby Spitz.

High honors (3.5-3.99 GPA on a 4.0 scale) — Jessica DeBella, Dani Meyer, Thomas Baillie, Olivia Janssen and Billie Lohrbach.

Honors (3.0-3.49 GPA on a 4.0 scale) — Luke Daugherty, Andrea DeBella, Alexandria Tofari, Jacob Lessman, Slater Scheurich, Shane Hewerdine and Christian Hoggins.

ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN SCHOOL

BUCKLEY — St. John’s Lutheran School in Buckley released its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

A Honor Roll — Mackenzie Bruns, Luke Cowan, Carson Dudley, Ruth Olson, Elizabeth Reutter, Abbie Schmidt, Mikayla Jones, Samantha DeBella, Braydon Dudley and Shelby Scheurich.

B Honor Roll — Colton Coy, Katelyn Crabb, Caden Shields, Elena Shields, D.J. Spitz, Alexis Wisniewski, Kelsie Schroeder and Kaitlyn Weber.

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIBSON CITY — Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Middle School released its honor roll, high honor roll and perfect attendance list for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year:

Perfect attendance
Sixth grade — Connor Birky, Gracie Conover, Tyler Freehill, Andrew Girkin, Samantha Groover, Susan Harmet, Dalton Heavilin, Ryland Holt, Christopher Hood, Matthew Hunt, Lance Livingston, Jonah Moody, Alyssa Norbot, Claire Retherford, Allison Roberts, Quentin Schultze, Austin Spiller and James Stow.
Seventh grade — Alison Andreae, Clayton Bane, Eli Brucker, Kacie Burdette, Owen Duke, Nathan Fancher, Jacey Goin, Kathleen Hood, Cody Housman, Daisy Jaramillo, Alec Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Kaitlynn Kietzman, Molly Kollross, Kimberly Martin, Mitchell Meenen, Micah Moody, Alexa O’Dell, Benjamin Retherford, Nathan Schutte, Nicholas Tabor, Travis Thomas, Lane Timmons, Gage Tjarks, Austin Vanderhye, Megan Volker, Connor Wahls and Brandon Zumwalt.
Eighth grade — Keegan Allen, Jacob Benningfield, Ashlyn Britz, Dylan Brownlee, Kevin Culler, Jessalyn Davis, Logan Davis, Joseph Donner, Lauren DuQuette, Taylor Engel, Kyle Freehill, Christopher Girkin, Kaitlyn Harders, Rachel Harmet, Gideon Kerber, Kayla McCreary, Bryant Morano, Jacob Norbot, Shreya Patel, Caleb Pulley, Wesley Quimby, Cheyenne Shubert, Sasha Thompson, Rose Williams, Garrett Workman, Austin Zalaker, Kaitlyn Zbinden and Cheyenne Zeigler.

High Honor Roll
Eighth grade — Ashlyn Britz, Treyviere Cail, Dylan Christensen, Adrienne Conover, Jessalyn Davis, Logan Davis, Lauren Duquette, Sara Edgar, Taylor Engel, Kyle Freehill, Andrea Glascock, Sophia Hafer, Kaitlyn Harders, Rachel Harmet, Tara Hoffmann, Alex Hunt, Taylor Kafer, Gideon Kerber, Austin Koker, Alexander Logue Jr., Kayla McCreary, Bailee Mueller, Jacob Norbot, Kaitlyn Novak, Jacob Nuss, Shreya Patel, Caleb Pulley, Wesley Quimby, Bayleigh Shoemaker, Emily Sommer, Elizabeth Stroh, Danielle Tipsord, Rose Williams and Kaitlyn Zbinden.
Seventh grade — Allison Andreae, Clayton Bane, Haley Christensen, Allison Davis, Ross Dueringer, Garrett Frashier, Luke Freehill, Jacey Goin, John Gregory, Emma Jacobson, Alec Johnson, Kaitlynn Kietzman, Molly Kollross, Emily Lange, Kimberly Martin, Mitchell Meenen, Micah Moody, Benjamin Retherford, Alex Rosenbaum, Bailey Salyards, Brooks Schmitt, Jeremy Steidinger, Noah Swanson, Nicholas Tabor, William “Jared” Thompson, Connor Wahls and Tyler Walker.
Sixth grade — Joshua Astronomo, Makenzi Bielfeldt, Caleb Bleich, Joshua Bleich, Brooke Breeden, Darrin Brown, Gracie Conover, Gabrielle Dammkoehler, Danielle Eckerty, Benjamin Freehill, Nathaniel Garard, Susan Harmet, Allison Heavilin, Ryland Holt, Christopher Hood, Matthew Hunt, Lily Jacobson, Cloe Lupton, Ashlyn McPherson, Megan Moody, Jessica Mueller, Claire Retherford, Tyler Ricks, Allison Roberts, Paige Shelton, Ryleigh Shoemaker, Shannon Spangler, Ashley Spears, Emma Stroh, Tristan Whitson and Garrett Wright.

Honor Roll
Eighth grade — Austin Allen, Karley Bridgwater, Dylan Brownlee, Cullen Brucker, Tessica Byrne, Tucker Cribbett, Kevin Culler, Joseph Donner, Max Johnson, Michael Lewis, Austin Patton, Kelsi Reynolds, Danielle Sallee, Nicholas Schultz, Shannon Shoemaker and Sasha Thompson.
Seventh grade — Carly Amacher, Audrey Boss, Kacie Burdette, Anthony Cimino, Breeann Dix, Nathan Fancher, Luke Freehill, Austin Hileman, Wyatt Johnson, Estelle Keigher, Emilia McGuire, Mitchell McNutt, Megan Meunier, Logan Mueller, Addison Nugent, Tristan Orr, Hunter Pruitt, Hailey Rutledge, Nathan Schutte, David Scronce, Ryan Shambrook, Isaiah Sizemore, Morgan Thomason, Austin Vanderhye, Megan Volker, Alexus Wilfong, Brooke Wilfong, Abigail Wingler and Brandon Zumwalt.
Sixth grade — Joseph Allen, Erin Arsenault, Marcus Baillie, Bryce Barnes, Sydnee Barnes, Connor Birky, Seth Breeden, Shelbie Butler, Tara Copher, Delanie Dykes, Karleigh Fiedler, Tyler Freehill, Sydney Funk, Layne Harden, Abigail Harper, Dalton Heavilin, Katie Johnson, Jakob Kerns, Andrew Laughery, Lance Livingston, Taylor Marcum, Jonah Moody, Alyssa Norbot, Joshua Nuss, Hattie Parsons, Bethanie Price, Alice Schoonover, Quentin Schultze, Austin Spiller, James Stow, Jesse Swanson, Jared Trantina, Hannah Vaughn, Graham Voelker, Emily Walton and Hayden Workman.

 

Categories (2):News, Education

Comments

The Paxton Record embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. we reserve the right to remove any comment at its discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments

jlukeadan01 wrote on November 28, 2013 at 10:11 pm

I really appreciate for your brilliant Efforts on spending time to post this information in a simple and systematic manner, so That visitors and readers can easily Understand the concept.I Efforts must appreciate you posting these on information.

garcinia cambogia side effects
garcinia cambogia supplement