Paxton Aquatic Wildcats win 270-263 over Gibson Area Swim Team

Paxton Aquatic Wildcats 270, Gibson Area Swim Team 263
At Gibson City
100-meter medley relay
Girls' 8-and-under
1. GC (Naomi Dickey, Brooklyn Kellems, Demi McCullough, Rylee Phillips), 2:02.97; 2. PAW (Payton Luebchow, Hadley Gerdes, Alyssa Hahn, Kayleigh Harper), 2:36.9.
Boys' 8-and-under
1. PAW (Weston Gustafson, Caden Duley, Camden Waugh, Gavin Kief), 2:59.17.
Girls' 9-10
1. PAW (Tanner Graham, Megan O'Dell, Aubrey Busboom, Ryleigh O'Dell), 2:00.85.
Boys' 9-10
1. GC (Easton Stroh, Kasen Defries, Charlie Kerchenfaut, Jack Goembel), 1:48.86; 2. PAW (Carson Goss, Logan O'Dell, Brayden Kief, Isaac Phelan), 2:03.18.
200-meter medley relay
Girls' 11-12
1. PAW (Addison Seggebruch, Mackenzie Tavenner, Bailey Bruns, Trixie Johnson), 3:00.72; 2. GC (Brooklyn Scribner, Addison Kerchenfaut, Lilly Vance, Ava Lage), 3:24.89.
Boys' 11-12
1. PAW (Peyton James, Conner Vaughn, Liam Schnebly, Landen Barfield), 4:08.71.
Girls' 13-14
1. GC (Kenley Andreae, Anneliese Kerchenfaut, Elaina Stroh, Erin Stroh), 2:36.09; 2. PAW (Maisy Johnson, Jordan Goss, Madeline Royer, Isabella Martinez), 3:09.93. 
Boys' 13-14
1. PAW (Ryder James, Ashton Goss, Brandon Knight, Keagan Busboom), 2:50.73.
Girls' 15-18
1. GC (Emma Stroh, Karleigh Kietzman, Hannah Hathaway, Olivia Hawthorne), 2:37.14; 2. PAW (Emma Stocking, Lillianna Frichtl, Daiton Piatt, Kirra Lantz), 2:48.03.
Boys' 15-18
1. GC (Caden Miller, Isaiah Chatman, Carter Dickey, Aaron Kasper), 2:31.63; 2. PAW (Jordan Walder, Brady Barfield, Keegan Lantz, Christian Denam), 2:52.44.
25-meter freestyle
Girls' 8-and-under
1. Naomi Dickey (GC) 20.95; 2. Alyssa Hahn (PAW) 28.99; 3. Alaina McCabe (GC) 29.93; 4. Kayleigh Harper (PAW) 30.24; 5. Hadley Gerdes (PAW) 36.78; 6. Alleigh Kellem (GC) 45.18.
Boys' 8-and-under
1. Liam Hawthorne (GC) 23.72; 2. Gavin Kief (PAW) 30.24; 3. Thomas Davis (GC) 30.9; 4. Camden Waugh (PAW) 33.0; 5. Caden Duley (PAW) 36.78; 6. Ashton Lage (GC) 47.1.
Girls' 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAW) 17.9; 2. Brilee Little (GC) 20.31; 3. Tanner Graham (PAW) 21.09; 4. Kolbie Eichelberger (GC) 22.31; 5. Halley Johnson (PAW) 25.14.
Boys' 9-10
1. Easton Stroh (GC) 17.51; 2. Carson Goss (PAW) 20.22; 3. Brayden Kief (PAW) 24.53; 4. Isaac Phelan (PAW) 26.15; 5. Shay List (GC) 30.95; 6. Aiden Killian (GC) 32.19.
50-meter freestyle
Girls' 11-12
1. Bailey Bruns (PAW) 35.67; 2. Addison Seggebruch (PAW) 39.11; 3. Trixie Johnson (PAW) 39.51; 4. Ava Lage (GC) 40.83; 5. Lilly Vance (GC) 49.98.
Boys' 11-12
1. Carter Eichelberger (GC) 42.08; 2. Landen Barfield (PAW) 50.72; 3. Liam Schnebly (PAW) 50.73; 4. Conner Vaughn (PAW) 53.01.
Girls' 13-14
1. Erin Stroh (GC) 30.27; 2. Elaina Stroh (GC) 31.81; 3. Maisy Johnson (PAW) 33.65; 4. Kenley Andreae (GC) 38.24; 5. Madeline Royer (PAW) 40.7; 6. Isabella Martinez (PAW) 51.03.
Boys' 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAW) 31.89; 2. Keagan Busboom (PAW) 35.0; 3. Carter Dickey (GC) 35.06; 4. Ryder James (PAW) 35.94; 5. Aaron Kasper (GC) 36.68.
Girls' 15-18
1. Emma Stroh (GC) 31.79; 2. Kirra Lantz (PAW) 32.79; 3. Karleigh Kietzman (PAW) 33.08; 4. Lillianna Frichtl (PAW) 33.89; 5. Daiton Piatt (PAW) 37.45; 6. Emma Swanson (GC) 49.19.
Boys' 15-18
1. Isaiah Chatman (GC) 29.53; 2. Keegan Lantz (PAW) 30.01; 3. Caden Miller (GC) 30.41; 4. Brady Barfield (PAW) 33.78; 5. Christian Denam (PAW) 41.4.
25-meter breaststroke
Girls' 8-and-under
1. Demi McCullough (GC) 32.71; 2. Rylee Phillips (GC) 40.97; 3. Kayleigh Harper (PAW) 46.06; 4. Katie Piatt (PAW) 50.18; 5. Hadley Gerdes (PAW) 56.57; 6. Alleigh Kellem (GC) 1:10.91.
Boys' 8-and-under
1. Liam Hawthorne (GC) 28.08; 2. Gavin Kief (PAW) 35.45; 3. Thomas Davis (GC) 40.26; 4. Tyler Swan (PAW) 46.9; 5. Caden Duley (PAW) 56.59.
Girls' 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAW) 24.86; 2. Brilee Little (GC) 30.09; 3. Megan O'Dell (PAW) 30.36; 4. Kolbie Eichelberger (GC) 33.85; 5. Iris Latimer (PAW) 40.08.
Boys' 9-10
1. Easton Stroh (GC) 25.09; 2. Charlie Kerchenfaut (GC) 26.52; 3. Logan O'Dell (PAW) 34.32; 4. Jack Goembel (GC) 35.94; 5. Isaac Phelan (PAW) 37.94; 6. Wyatt Gustafson (PAW) 46.22.
50-meter breaststroke
Girls' 11-12
1. Addison Seggebruch (PAW) 48.79; 2. Jenna Clemmons (GC) 50.38; 3. Brooklyn Scribner (GC) 51.77; 4. Mackenzie Tavenner (PAW) 53.49; 5. Addison Kerchenfaut (GC) 54.95; 6. Jordan Goss (PAW) 55.55.
Boys' 11-12
1. Carter Eichelberger (GC) 58.55; 2. Conner Vaughn (PAW) 1:07.52; 3. Landen Barfield (PAW) 1:10.8; 4. Liam Schnebly (PAW) 1:11.5.
Girls' 13-14
1. Elaina Stroh (GC) 41.45; 2. Erin Stroh (GC) 41.51; 3. Anneliese Kerchenfaut (GC) 48.83; 4. Isabella Martinez (PAW) 59.6; 5. Destani McClatchey (PAW) 1:09.71; 6. Payton Schnebly (PAW) 1:33.18.
Boys' 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAW) 42.87; 2. Ashton Goss (PAW) 43.59; 3. Carter Dickey (GC) 44.04; 4. Aaron Kasper (GC) 53.46; 5. Ryder James (PAW) 55.45.
Girls' 15-18
1. Emma Stroh (GC) 39.69; 2. Hannah Hathaway (GC) 43.8; 3. Karleigh Kietzman (GC) 44.82; 4. Lillianna Frichtl (PAW) 45.29; 5. Jaden Bender (PAW) 50.68; 6. Kylie Piatt (PAW) 53.54; 7. Emma Swanson (GC) 1:06.57.
Boys' 15-18
1. Caden Miller (GC) 48.95; 2. Brady Barfield (PAW) 49.01; 3. Jordan Walder (PAW) 1:00.15; 4. Christian Denam (PAW) 1:17.76.
25-meter butterfly
Girls' 8-and-under
1. Naomi Dickey (GC) 26.46; 2. Brooklyn Kellems (GC) 27.04; 3. Rylee Phillips (GC) 30.78; 4. Alyssa Hahn (PAW) 30.78; 5. Kayleigh Harper (PAW) 40.5; 6. Katie Piatt (PAW) 58.68.
Boys' 8-and-under
1. Liam Hawthorne (GC) 28.92; 2. Gavin Kief (PAW) 36.6; 3. Ashton Lage (GC) 45.21.
Girls' 9-10
1. Tanner Graham (PAW) 24.49; 2. Aubrey Busboom (PAW) 24.53; 3. Brilee Little (GC) 25.38; 4. Halley Johnson (PAW) 33.21.
Boys' 9-10
1. Easton Stroh (GC) 20.85; 2. Brayden Kief (PAW) 27.81; 3. Matthew Duke (GC) 28.0; 4. Carson Goss (PAW) 30.06; 5. Kasen Defries (GC) 32.09; 6. Wyatt Gustafson (PAW) 43.94.
50-meter butterfly
Girls' 11-12
1. Bailey Bruns (PAW) 43.32; 2. Wrigley Maxey (GC) 44.55; 3. Trixie Johnson (PAW) 47.71; 4. Jenna Clemmons (GC) 51.23; 5. Addison Kerchenfaut (GC) 52.68; 6. Devani McClatchey (PAW) 59.91.
Boys' 11-12
1. Carter Eichelberger (GC) 1:00.92; 2. Conner Vaughn (PAW) 1:07.46; 3. Keegan Medlock (PAW) 1:12.53.
Girls' 13-14
1. Madeline Royer (PAW) 41.41; 2. Anneliese Kerchenfaut (GC) 41.91; 3. Maisy Johnson (PAW) 43.32; 4. Kenley Andreae (GC) 45.05; 5. Olivia Hawthorne (GC) 49.58; 6. Destani McClatchey (PAW) 1:10.26.
Boys' 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAW) 38.28; 2. Aaron Kasper (GC) 42.01; 3. Jordan Walder (PAW) 56.22.
Girls' 15-18
1. Kirra Lantz (PAW) 36.48; 2. Hannah Hathaway (GC) 36.57; 3. Karleigh Kietzman (GC) 36.65; 4. Daiton Piatt (PAW) 37.28; 5. Lillianna Frichtl (PAW) 39.81.
Boys' 15-18
1. Isaiah Chatman (GC) 31.46; 2. Keegan Lantz (PAW) 31.59; 3. Brady Barfield (PAW) 42.44.
25-meter backstroke
Girls' 8-and-under 
1. Brooklyn Kellems (GC) 28.31; 2. Naomi Dickey (GC) 28.89; 3. Demi McCullough (GC) 31.69; 4. Payton Luebchow (PAW) 32.44; 5. Alyssa Hahn (PAW) 36.34; 6. Katie Piatt (PAW) 51.26.
Boys' 8-and-under
1. Thomas Davis (GC) 33.65; 2. Tyler Swan (PAW) 41.81; 3. Ashton Lage (GC) 51.44; 4. Caden Duley (PAW) 53.76; 5. Camden Waugh (PAW) 1:01.92.
Girls' 9-10
1. Kolbie Eichelberger (GC) 28.45; 2. Tanner Graham (PAW) 28.71; 3. Ryleigh O'Dell (PAW) 34.59; 4. Megan O'Dell (PAW) 38.88.
Boys' 9-10
1. Kasen Defries (GC) 29.63; 2. Carson Goss (PAW) 29.8; 3. Brayden Kief (PAW) 32.43; 4. Shay List (GC) 39.18; 5. Isaac Phelan (PAW) 43.64.
50-meter backstroke
Girls' 11-12
1. Addison Seggebruch (PAW) 45.94; 2. Wrigley Maxey (GC) 48.29; 3. Trixie Johnson (PAW) 50.19; 4. Devani McClatchey (PAW) 1:00.35; 5. Brooklyn Scribner (GC) 1:01.19.
Boys' 11-12
1. Liam Schnebly (PAW) 51.57; 2. Keegan Medlock (PAW) 1:08.67.
Girls' 13-14
1. Maisy Johnson (PAW) 42.05; 2. Anneliese Kerchenfaut (GC) 43.5; 3. Olivia Hawthorne (GC) 49.88; 4. Kenley Andreae (GC) 51.06; 5. Bailey Luebchow (PAW) 1:06.05; 6. Isabella Martinez (PAW) 1:10.84.
Boys' 13-14
1. Keagan Busboom (PAW) 48.02; 2. Ryder James (PAW) 48.4; 3. Jordan Walder (PAW) 49.26; 4. Carter Dickey (GC) 54.7.
Girls' 15-18
1. Hannah Hathaway (GC) 45.45; 2. Jaden Bender (PAW) 48.67; 3. Emma Stocking (PAW) 51.17; 4. Kirra Lantz (PAW) 1:06.11.
Boys' 15-18
1. Keegan Lantz (PAW) 37.14; 2. Isaiah Chatman (GC) 38.02; 3. Ashton Goss (PAW) 47.04; 4. Christian Denam (PAW) 50.36; 5. Caden Miller (GC) 50.55.
100-meter freestyle relay
Girls' 8-and-under
1. GC (Naomi Dickey, Brooklyn Kellems, Rylee Phillips, Alaina McCabe), 1:42.63; 2. PAW (Alyssa Hahn, Payton Luebchow, Hadley Gerdes, Kayleigh Harper), 2:21.51.
Boys' 8-and-under
1. PAW (Camden Waugh, Caden Duley, Tyler Swan, Gavin Kief), 2:21.51.
Girls' 9-10
1. PAW (Tanner Graham, Ryleigh O'Dell, Halley Johnson, Aubrey Busboom), 1:46.95.
Boys' 9-10
1. GC (Easton Stroh, Kasen Defries, Charlie Kerchenfaut, Matthew Duke), 1:29.2; 2. PAW (Isaac Phelan, Logan O'Dell, Brayden Kief, Carson Goss), 1:53.3.
200-meter freestyle relay
Girls' 11-12
1. PAW (Bailey Bruns, Bailey Luebchow, Addison Seggebruch, Trixie Johnson), 2:41.01; 2. GC (Brooklyn Scribner, Addison Kerchenfaut, Ava Lage, Lilly Vance), 3:02.42.
Boys' 11-12
1. PAW (Conner Vaughn, Landen Barfield, Liam Schnebly, Keegan Medlock), 3:40.08.
Girls' 13-14
1. GC (Anneliese Kerchenfaut, Kenley Andreae, Wrigley Maxey, Jenna Clemmons), 2:37.17; 2. PAW (Maisy Johnson, Isabella Martinez, Mackenzie Tavenner, Madeline Royer), 2:46.97.
Boys' 13-14
1. PAW (Ryder James, Keagan Busboom, Ashton Goss, Brandon Knight), 2:20.79.
Girls' 15-18
1. PAW (Jaden Bender, Kylie Piatt, Daiton Piatt, Lillianna Frichtl), 2:33.66; 2. GC (Karleigh Kietzman, Hannah Hathaway, Emma Swanson, Olivia Hawthorne), 2:36.9.
Boys' 15-18
1. GC (Caden Miller, Isaiah Chatman, Carter Dickey, Aaron Kasper), 2:17.62; 2. PAW (Brady Barfield, Jordan Walder, Christian Denam, Keegan Lantz), 2:30.32.

Comments

Comments for this post are inactive.