Rantoul Indoor Invite results

RANTOUL INDOOR INVITATIONAL
At Champaign
Team scores
1. McHenry, 90; 2. Thornton Fractional South, 78; 3. Rantoul, 68; 4. Danville, 64; 5. Pontiac, 49; 6. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 46; 7. Bradley-Bourbonnais, 39; 8. Paris, 34.5; 9. Hume Shiloh, 31; 10. Herscher, 29; 11. Decatur St. Teresa, 21; 12. Tri-Valley, 16.5; 13. Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central, 15; 14. Danville Schlarman, 1.
60-meter dash
1. Angelo Brown (RAN) 7.26; 2. John'te Crawford (TFS) 7.28; 3. Solomon Ware (TFS) 7.31; 4. Brandon Sommer (HERS) 7.32; 5. Nicco Lorenzo (MCH) 7.34.
PBL results -- 36. Connor Beland, 8.15; 38. Cody Winter, 8.26; 40. Drew Riggleman, 8.42.
200-meter dash
1. Nicco Lorenzo (MCH) 23.3; 2. Khullen Jefferson (TFS) 23.64; 3. Jonathan Muller (PBL) 23.73; 4. Brandon Sommer (HERS) 23.89; 5. John Bryles (STT) 24.04.
PBL results -- 28. Zac Jayne, 26.91.
400-meter dash
1. Quemarii Williams (DAN) 50.41; 2. Jerry Harper (RAN) 51.98; 3. Chris Borchardt (BB) 54.12; 4. T.J. Ell (TFS) 54.43; 5. Ethan Lee (PON) 55.01.
PBL results -- 34. Patrick Griffin, 1:08.9; 35. Liam McMullin, 1:12.0.
800-meter run
1. Sincere Davis (DAN) 1:59.5; 2. Ben Kuxmann (BB) 2:06.45; 3. Alan Millis (PAR) 2:07.92; 4. Kyle Dutkiewicz (MCH) 2:08.31; 5. Ethan Schickel (PON) 2:11.26.
PBL results -- 14. Nik Schnabel, 2:19.69.
1,600-meter run
1. Phillip Hall (DAN) 4:30.71; 2. Andrew Pilat (MCH) 4:36.39; 3. Owen Habeger (IVC) 4:40.42; 4. Elijah Hall (RAN) 4:46.28; 5. Lenox Li (DAN) 4:50.33.
PBL results -- 20. Trevor Morse, 5:21.32; 24. Kyle Price, 5:39.5.
3,200-meter run
1. Jessi Garcia (MCH) 10:19.98; 2. Jacob Fritz (BB) 10:27.71; 3. Jackson Stewart (STT) 10:29.03; 4. Kody Harrison (PBL) 10:31.99; 5. Carson Gregory (PON) 10:38.68.
PBL results -- 10. Alec St. Julien, 11:02.94.
60-meter hurdles
1. Donnell Robertson (RAN) 8.69; 2. Clyde Cobb (TFS) 9.02; 3. Evan Sahm (MCH) 9.11; 4. Garet Kinnett (RAN) 9.11; 5. Caleb Mullenix (PAR) 9.31.
PBL results -- 12. Kris Hewerdine, 10.67; 13. Curtis Phillips, 11.05.
4x200 relay
1. McHenry, 1:33.5; 2. Thornton Fractional South, 1:35.06; 3. Rantoul, 1:35.14; 4. PBL (Mason Ecker, Jonathan Muller, T.J. Jones, Riley Cuppernell), 1:36.32; 5. Shiloh, 1:39.89.
4x400 relay
1. Danville, 3:27.9; 2. Rantoul, 3:40.73; 3. Paris, 3:42.28; 4. McHenry, 3:43.78; 5. PBL (Jordan Giese, Kody Harrison, Alec St. Julien, Riley Cuppernell), 3:45.27.
4x800 relay
1. McHenry, 8:43.98; 2. Danville, 8:48.7; 3. Illinois Valley Central, 8:50.21; 4. Thornton Fractional South, 9:12.7; 5. Bradley Bourbonnais, 9:18.34.
PBL results -- 11. Brady Barfield, Ashton Goss, Seth Daniels, Adam McMullin), 10:17.
High jump
1. Cameron Dawson (PON) 6-6; 2. Solomon Ware (TFS) 6-4; 3. Ramsey Hunt (SHIL) 6-0; 4. Andy Maye (MCH) 6-0; 5. Colton Underwood (PAR) 5-10.
Long jump
1. Jacardia Wright (STT) 20-9; 2. Jonathan Muller (PBL) 20-7; 3. Rashid Moffett (RAN) 20-4 1/2; 4. Angelo Borrego (PON) 19-10; 5. Anthony Lewis (TFS) 19-10.
Triple jump
1. Cameron Dawson (PON) 42-9 1/2; 2. Ramsey Hunt (SHIL) 41-10 1/4; 3. D.J. Fessant (PAR) 41-7 3/4; 4. Angelo Borrego (PON) 41-6; 5. Anthony Lewis (TFS) 41-3 3/4.
PBL results -- 7. Jonathan Muller, 40-3 1/4; 9. T.J. Jones, 38-9.
Shot put
1. Brian Keyes (MCH) 53-5 1/2; 2. Max Cox (SHIL) 48-5 1/2; 3. Jake Rich (PBL) 45-10; 4. Donnell Robertson (RAN) 45-7; Justin Moultrie (DAN) 45-6.
PBL results -- 17. Keegan Lantz, 38-9 1/2; 20. Brandon Scott, 37-7 1/2.
Pole vault
1. Garrett Bachtold (PBL) 13-6; 2. Ryan Steiner (TV) 12-6; 3. Quinnton Becker (HERS) 11-6; 4. Camdyn McFarland (TV) 10-6; 4. Colby Kindred (PAR) 10-6.

Comments

The Paxton Record embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. we reserve the right to remove any comment at its discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments